28 individual semifinals in each class are set to take place Saturday morning. Saturday’s morning session begins at 9:30 am.

The Guillotine Rankings Indicated.

Class AAA

106AAA
#1 Pierson Manville (Shakopee) 51-2 vs #5 Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) 44-2
#4 Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 38-3 vs #3 Chase Murphy (Northfield) 47-6
113AAA
#1 Paxton Creese (Shakopee) 51-1 vs #5 Jake Messner (Northfield) 46-11
#3 Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 38-4 vs #2 Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 44-1
120AAA
#1 Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 44-3 vs #2 Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) 39-9
#3 Ben Lunn (Shakopee) 42-3 vs #5 Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 47-3
126AAA
#1 Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 30-2 vs Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) 34-6
#8 Tyler Jones (Shakopee) 40-7 vs #3 Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) 38-6
132AAA
#1 Trayton Anderson (Northfield) 52-1 vs #3 Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) 42-7
#2 Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 35-7 vs #5 Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) 44-9
138AAA
#1 Drew Woodley (Northfield) 49-2 vs #4 Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 50-3
#2 Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 42-5 vs #3 Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 51-2
145AAA
#1 Cael Carlson (Willmar) 40-0 vs #9 Luke Peterson (Farmington) 31-8
#3 Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 47-3 vs #2 Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 47-4
152AAA
#2 Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 39-3 vs #6 Braden Kramer (Brainerd) 38-8
#9 Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) 38-14 vs #5 Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) 36-4
160AAA
#3 Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 43-5 vs #2 Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 44-0
#4 Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 46-3 vs #6 Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 42-6
170AAA
#1 Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 37-0 vs #3 Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) 38-9
#4 Chase Dressel (Mounds View) 43-4 vs #7 Grant Hendren (Lakeville South) 29-1
182AAA
#1 Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) 45-0 vs #3 Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 48-2
#4 Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 42-8 vs #2 Cade King (Owatonna) 42-4
195AAA
#1 Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 37-0 vs #10 MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) 23-1
#2 Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 33-1 vs #6 Peter Moen (Bemidji) 36-8
220AAA
#1 Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) 40-0 vs #3 Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) 33-2
#4 John Noll (Centennial) 26-3 vs #2 Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 41-1
285AAA
#1 Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 32-0 vs #3 Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) 48-4
#4 Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 35-4 vs #2 Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) 32-1

Click Here: liverpool mens jerseyClass AA

106AA
Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 26-10 vs Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 39-8
#1 Mason Gehloff (Waseca) 29-0 vs #3 Christian Noble (Big Lake) 42-1
113AA
#1 Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 49-2 vs #5 Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 40-4
#3 Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 37-6 vs #2 Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 31-0
120AA
#1 Chase DeBlaere (Simley) 48-2 vs #3 Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-9
#7 Rocco Visci (Big Lake) 24-5 vs #2 Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 46-3
126AA
#1 Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 55-0 vs #10 Jake Nelson (Becker) 41-3
#2 Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 28-3 vs #6 Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 43-3
132AA
#2 Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 46-1 vs #4-126 Jake FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) 45-4
#6 Carson Tschudi (Delano) 36-4 vs #1 Ryan Sokol (Simley) 49-0
138AA
#2 Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 42-6 vs Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) 38-9
#5 Carter Entinger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 36-3 vs #1 Cael Berg (Simley) 35-2
145AA
#6 Tanner Kroells (Delano) 33-2 vs #5 Carlos Ruffo (Kasson-Mantorville) 20-5
#8 Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 29-5 vs #1 Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 53-0
152AA
#1 Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 41-2 vs #3 Gavin Nelson (Simley) 42-6
Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 27-13 vs #2 Dylan Fudge (Perham) 43-6
160AA
#1 Cade Mueller (Waconia) 49-1 vs #4 Reese Kapsner (Pierz) 38-3
#3 Jacob Hageman (Simley) 34-9 vs #2 Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 40-4
170AA
#1 Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) 43-3 vs #7 Mitch Garnatz (Waconia) 42-11
#3 Nolan Wanzek (Simley) 32-14 vs #5 Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) 38-6
182AA
#1 Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 44-0 vs #5 Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) 39-2
#2 Quayin Short (Simley) 34-3 vs #3 Zachary Peterson (Perham) 49-1
195AA
#1 Ty Moser (Perham) 44-0 vs Josh Franklin (Fridley) 32-3
#4 Grant Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-4 vs #5 Gabe Zierden (Albany) 43-4
220AA
#4 Danny Striggow (Orono) 48-2 vs #8 Edward Hajas (Delano) 32-4
#1 Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 34-3 vs #2 Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-3
285AA
#1 Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) 22-0 vs #9 Brandon Swanson (North Branch) 34-0
#8 Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 43-6 vs #4 Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) 34-2

Class A

106A
#5 Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 39-9 vs #7 Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 36-8
#2 Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 43-5 vs #1 Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 42-1
113A
#1 Charley Elwood (Medford) 33-2 vs #2 Zach Brown (Crookston) 38-1
#3 Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 45-3 vs #4 Derek Steele (Sibley East) 40-4
120A
#1 Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 28-1 vs Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 31-9
#5 Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 37-9 vs #3 Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 33-4
126A
#1 Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 44-0 vs #4 Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 31-4
#7 Sam Kulseth (Saint James Area) 36-7 vs #2 Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 33-3
132A
#1 Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 49-0 vs #5 Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 40-6
#2 Jackson Hale (Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander- Southland) 39-3 vs #3 Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-4
138A
#1 Mark Buringa (St Charles) 20-1 vs #8 Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 42-4
#5 Blake Legred (United South Central) 40-4 vs #4 Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 43-1
145A
#1 Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) 38-0 vs #4 Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-7
#3 Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) 43-3 vs #2 Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 31-1
152A
#1 Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 45-0 vs #4 Spencer Miller (Staples Motley) 25-3
#2 Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 46-0 vs #3 Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 36-2
160A
#1 Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-2 vs #4 Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) 47-3
#2 Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 46-1 vs Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 32-19
170A
#1 Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) 36-3 vs #3 Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) 37-0
#4 Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 47-2 vs #2 Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) 45-4
182A
#2 Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 34-2 vs #4 Logan Wendt (St Charles) 39-4
#3 Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-3 vs #1 Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 37-3
195A
#1 Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) 43-3 vs #6 Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 32-5
#5 Wyatt Olson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 40-5 vs #3 Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) 38-3
220A
#1 Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 44-3 vs #9-195 Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 27-9
#8 Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska Area) 33-5 vs #2-195 Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 34-7
285A
#1 Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 45-1 vs #4 Braden Willis (Mille Lacs Raiders) 33-3
Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) 27-1 vs #2 Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-1

NewSimulationShoes News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *