The National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Rankings have been released for February 8, 2017.

Ranking, Team, Record, Prev Rank
1. Wartburg College (IA) (19 – 0) 1
2. Augsburg College (MN) (10 – 2) 2
3. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (21 – 1) 3
4. Ithaca College (NY) (10 – 2) 4
5. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (9 – 0) 5
6. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (22 – 0) 6
7. Roger Williams University (RI) (18 – 1) 7
8. Messiah College (PA) (15 – 3) 8
9. Baldwin Wallace College (OH) (21 – 3) 9
10. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (10 – 7) 10
11. Olivet College (MI) (11 – 7) 12
12. Ferrum College (VA) (12 – 6) 13
13. New York University (15 – 4) 14
14. US Coast Guard Academy (CT) (10 – 5) 16
15. SUNY Cortland (NY) (13 – 6) 17
16. Loras College (IA) (12 – 6) 21
17. Cornell College (IA) (8 – 6) 11
18. York College (PA) (13 – 4) 18
19. Centenary College (NJ) (9 – 2) 19
20. Central College (IA) (9 – 2) 22
21. Coe College (IA) (10 – 8) 23
22. Wabash College (IN) (7 – 2) 24
23. SUNY Brockport (NY) (5 – 1) 15
24. Wilkes University (PA) (17 – 4) NR
25. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (9 – 7) NR

Individual Rankings
[eztable th=”0″ ]125 ,133
1. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (sr) ,1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (fr)
2. Guesseppe Rea – Wilkes University (sr) ,2. Nathan Pike – New York University (sr)
3. CJ Pestano – Central College (jr) ,3. Ryan Flynn – York College (sr)
4. Victor Gliva – Augsburg College (fr) ,4. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (so)
5. Arnulfo Olea – Wartburg College (sr) ,5. Chris Williams – Millikin University (so)
6. Carlos Feuntez – Wheaton College (jr) ,6. Robert Cunningham – Ferrum College (sr)
7. Zac Denny – UW Whitewater (sr) ,7. Zach Bylykbashi – Washington & Lee University (so)
8. Jan Rosenberg – Coe College (sr) ,8. Ryan Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr)
9. Bobby Jordan – Johnson & Wales University (jr) ,9. Jared Braun – Elmhurst College (jr)
10. Jonathan Haas – SUNY Brockport (jr) ,10. Joe Broadman – UW Whitewater (sr)
141 ,149
1. Dustin Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr) ,1. Kenny Martin – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Matt Grossmann – Wilkes University (jr) ,2. Seth Lansberry – Lycoming College (sr)
3. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (so) ,3. Sam Schneider – Ithaca College (fr)
4. Alec Cotton – University of Mount Union (jr) ,4. Daniel Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (sr)
5. David Flynn – Augsburg College (fr) ,5. Sean Peacock – SUNY Brockport (jr)
6. Josh Martin – Cornell College (jr) ,6. Austin Kelly – Olivet College (sr)
7. Chase Wilson – Manchester University (jr) ,7. Mason Geary – UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Layten Binion – North Central College (sr) ,8. Ryan Epps – Augsburg College (fr)
9. Tim Ambacher – Delaware Valley University (jr) ,9. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
10. Alvontae Drummond – McDaniel College (sr) ,10. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (so)
157 ,165
1. Bobby Dierna – SUNY Cortland (sr) ,1. Logan Hermsen – UW Stevens Point (sr)
2. Zach Joseph – Springfield College (sr) ,2. Ryan Vandall – Central College (sr)
3. Logan Thomsen – Wartburg College (jr) ,3. Andrew Steiert – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Nick Bova – Wabash College (sr) ,4. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (jr)
5. Christopher Sullivan – US Coast Guard Academy (jr) ,5. Larry Cannon – Messiah College (sr)
6. Cole Sladek – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr) ,6. Nolan Barger – Lycoming College (sr)
7. Derek Arnold – Ursinus College (sr) ,7. Stephen Jarrell – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (so) ,8. Connor Brummett – Wabash College (sr)
9. Logan Meister – Ferrum College (sr) ,9. Nick Herring – The College of New Jersey (sr)
10. Alec Donovan – Centenary College (so) ,10. Troy Seymour – Oswego State (so)
174 ,184
1. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (jr) ,1. Owen Webster – Augsburg College (fr)
2. Eric Devos – Wartburg College (jr) ,2. Christopher Chorzepa – Williams College (sr)
3. Richard Carlson – UW La Crosse (sr) ,3. Jordan Newman – UW Whitewater (jr)
4. Sonnieboy Blanco – Washington & Jefferson College (sr) ,4. Jordan Bushey – Oswego State (fr)
5. Benjamin Schweiger – Delaware Valley University (sr) ,5. Bryan Levsen – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (so) ,6. Justin Kreiter – Luther College (sr)
7. John Messinger – New York University (sr) ,7. Dillen Decker – Heidelberg University (so)
8. Mason Mergener – Concordia University – Wisconsin (sr) ,8. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (so)
9. Logan Walkup – Wheaton College (sr) ,9. Alex Friedman – UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Jake Voss – Coe College (so) ,10. Jared Fekete – Wheaton College (sr)
197 ,285
1. Riley Lefever – Wabash College (sr) ,1. Zach Roseberry – Delaware Valley University (sr)
2. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (jr) ,2. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Devon Carrillo – Wesleyan University (sr) ,3. Donny Logendyke – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Carlos Toribio – Ithaca College (sr) ,4. James Bethel – Oneonta State (so)
5. AJ Kowal – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr) ,5. Kyle Foster – Roger Williams University (sr)
6. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (so) ,6. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (so)
7. Triston Engle – SUNY Brockport (so) ,7. Justice Davis – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
8. Kyle Koser – Messiah College (jr) ,8. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (so)
9. Mason Baumgartner – Concordia – Wisconsin (sr) ,9. Austin Bellile – Milwaukee School of Engineering (jr)
10. Guy Patron – Loras College (fr) ,10. Matan Peleg – Ursinus College (sr)[/eztable]

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Phil Moenkedick (Concordia College – Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

Next Ranking: Wednesday, February 22, 2017

View more college rankings

NewSimulationShoes News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *