Bison Open results. November 14, 2015 at Fargo, N.D.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Wt Class – 125
1st Place – Joshua Rodriguez of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Cameron Sykora of South Dakota State
3rd Place – Jared Goldsmith of MSU-Moorhead
4th Place – Jonathan Lewis of MSU-Moorhead
5th Place – Michael Rangel of Minot State
6th Place – Jason Huger of Minot State
1st: Joshua Rodriguez (North Dakota State) won by major decision over Cameron Sykora (South Dakota State) (Maj 20-7)
3rd: Jared Goldsmith (MSU-Moorhead) won by major decision over Jonathan Lewis (MSU-Moorhead) (Maj 13-4)
5th: Michael Rangel (Minot State) won by decision over Jason Huger (Minot State) (Dec 2-1)

Wt Class – 133
1st Place – Nicholas O`Brien of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Nicolas Colunga of North Dakota State
3rd Place – David Flynn of North Dakota State
4th Place – Blake Bosch of MSU-Moorhead
5th Place – Tate Barnhardt of Mary
6th Place – Tyler Pieper of South Dakota State
1st: Nicholas O`Brien (North Dakota State) won by decision over Nicolas Colunga (North Dakota State) (Dec 9-6)
3rd: David Flynn (North Dakota State) won by decision over Blake Bosch (MSU-Moorhead) (Dec 10-9)
5th: Tate Barnhardt (Mary) won by decision over Tyler Pieper (South Dakota State) (Dec 6-0)

Wt Class – 141
1st Place – Rudy Guillen of Mary
2nd Place – Kristian Vazquez of MSU-Moorhead
3rd Place – Mitchell Friedman of North Dakota State
4th Place – Tanner Crissler of Minot State
5th Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota State
6th Place – Tyler Forcella of Minot State
1st: Rudy Guillen (Mary) won by decision over Kristian Vazquez (MSU-Moorhead) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Mitchell Friedman (North Dakota State) won by decision over Tanner Crissler (Minot State) (Dec 12-9)
5th: Thomas Walton (North Dakota State) won by decision over Tyler Forcella (Minot State) (Dec 6-3)

Wt Class – 149
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Dylan Connell of MSU-Moorhead
3rd Place – Isaac Novacek of MSU-Moorhead
4th Place – Emmett Fink of MSU-Moorhead
5th Place – Cody Haugen of Minot State
6th Place – Nathaniel Rykerd of North Dakota State
1st: Kyle Gliva (North Dakota State) won by decision over Dylan Connell (MSU-Moorhead) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Isaac Novacek (MSU-Moorhead) won by tech fall over Emmett Fink (MSU-Moorhead) (TF 17-2)
5th: Cody Haugen (Minot State) won by decision over Nathaniel Rykerd (North Dakota State) (Dec 6-4)

Wt Class – 157
1st Place – Andrew Fogarty of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Garrett Hoffner of MSU-Moorhead
3rd Place – Marcus Polak of Minot State
4th Place – Dane Fischer of Mary
5th Place – Nick Mergen of North Dakota State
6th Place – Lucas Eastman of South Dakota State
1st: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State) won by major decision over Garrett Hoffner (MSU-Moorhead) (Maj 13-1)
3rd: Marcus Polak (Minot State) won by tech fall over Dane Fischer (Mary) (TF 20-3)
5th: Nick Mergen (North Dakota State) won by decision over Lucas Eastman (South Dakota State) (Dec 3-2)

Wt Class – 165
1st Place – Tyler McNutt of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Ricards Avakovs of Minot State
3rd Place – Brett Bye of South Dakota State
4th Place – Paul Michaelson of Mary
5th Place – Matt Njos of North Dakota State
6th Place – Levi Schonebaun of Unattached
1st: Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State) won by tech fall over Ricards Avakovs (Minot State) (TF 17-0)
3rd: Brett Bye (South Dakota State) won in sudden victory – 1 over Paul Michaelson (Mary) (SV-1 7-5)
5th: Matt Njos (North Dakota State) won by decision over Levi Schonebaun (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)

Wt Class – 174
1st Place – Zac Carlson of South Dakota State
2nd Place – Tyler Harrington of North Dakota State
3rd Place – Carter Nielsen of North Dakota State
4th Place – Riley Nagel of Mary
5th Place – Brayden Kuntz of MSU-Moorhead
6th Place – Dylan Mitzel of Mary
1st: Zac Carlson (South Dakota State) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Harrington (North Dakota State) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd: Carter Nielsen (North Dakota State) won by major decision over Riley Nagel (Mary) (Maj 11-1)
5th: Brayden Kuntz (MSU-Moorhead) won by decision over Dylan Mitzel (Mary) (Dec 13-8)

Wt Class – 184
1st Place – Hayden Zillmer of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Timothy Young of Unattached
3rd Place – Austin May of MSU-Moorhead
4th Place – Jesse Schurman of Unattached
5th Place – Michael Urban of MSU-Moorhead
6th Place – Mason Courtright of Minot State
1st: Hayden Zillmer (North Dakota State) won by fall over Timothy Young (Unattached) (Fall 4:28)
3rd: Austin May (MSU-Moorhead) won by fall over Jesse Schurman (Unattached) (Fall 1:53)
5th: Michael Urban (MSU-Moorhead) won by decision over Mason Courtright (Minot State) (Dec 7-6)

Wt Class – 197
1st Place – Cordell Eaton of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Logan Paxton of North Dakota State
3rd Place – Collin Huckbody of Unattached
4th Place – Caleb Ward of South Dakota State
5th Place – Hunter Hart of Minot State
6th Place – Cody Anderson of MSU-Moorhead
1st: Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State) won by decision over Logan Paxton (North Dakota State) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Collin Huckbody (Unattached) won by decision over Caleb Ward (South Dakota State) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Hunter Hart (Minot State) won by major decision over Cody Anderson (MSU-Moorhead) (Maj 9-1)

Click Here: cheap INTERNATIONAL jersey

Wt Class – 285
1st Place – Benjamin Tyanan of North Dakota State
2nd Place – Mitchell Eull of Minot State
3rd Place – Daniel Stibral of North Dakota State
4th Place – Travis Smith of Mary
5th Place – Carson Hagen of North Dakota State
6th Place – Lucas Michaelson of Unattached
1st: Benjamin Tyanan (North Dakota State) won by major decision over Mitchell Eull (Minot State) (Maj 14-3)
3rd: Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State) won by fall over Travis Smith (Mary) (Fall 2:11)
5th: Carson Hagen (North Dakota State) won by forfeit over Lucas Michaelson (Unattached) (FF)

View more college results

NewSimulationShoes News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *