National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual and Team Rankings released by the ranking committee on February 11, 2014.

Click Here: cd universidad catolica

[eztable width=”700″]
Rank,Team,Dual Record,Previous
1,Wartburg (IA),17-0,1
2,UW-Whitewater,20-5,2
3,Messiah (PA),18-2,3
4,Olivet (MI),15-5,4
5,Cortland State (NY),13-3,5
6,Concordia-Moorhead (MN),14-4,6
7,Augsburg (MN),5-5,7
8,Wabash (IN),12-3,8
9,Wilkes (PA),16-3,9
10,Mount Union (OH),8-4,10
11,Coe (IA),13-4,11
12,Luther (IA),13-6,13
13,UW-La Crosse,9-4,14
14,Delaware Valley (PA),9-5,NR
15,Ithaca (NY),11-4,12
16,Cornell College (IA),10-5,18
17,Ursinus (PA),14-0,20
18,Roger Williams (RI),16-1,15
19,Loras (IA),10-10,28
20,Brockport (NY),3-0,17
21,St. John’s (MN),8-9,21
22,Rhode Island College,13-4,27
23,Johnson & Wales (RI),15-4,16
24,TCNJ,8 – 6,25
25,Centenary (NJ),6-5,NR
26,Waynesburg (PA),14-6,NR
27,Heidelberg (OH),11-9,22
28,Springfield (MA),9-6,19
29,Alma (MI),7-3,23
30,Thiel (PA),12-7,30
[/eztable]

NWCA Division III Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes), Eric Keller (Wartburg), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

The next NWCA Division III ranking will be released on Tuesday, February 25, 2014.

[eztable width=”700″]
Rank,Wrestler,School,Year,Previous
125,,,,
1,Gilberto Camacho,Wartburg,Sr.,2
2,Paul Bewak,Johns Hopkins,Jr.,3
3,Christopher Donaldson,Ursinus,Jr.,1
4,Mike Fuenffinger,Augsburg,Jr.,4
5,Lucas Malmberg,Messiah,Fr.,6
6,Matthias Ellis,Brockport,Jr.,8
7,Jesse Gunter,Baldwin Wallace,So.,9
8,Garrett Wangsness,Luther,Fr.,5
9,Guesseppe Rea,Wilkes,So.,10
10,Tom Casper,Springfield,Sr.,7
133,,,,
1,Alex Gomez,Ithaca,Jr.,1
2,Kenny Anderson,Wartburg,Sr.,2
3,Evan Obert,Luther,So.,4
4,Jeremy Border,Mont Union,So.,NR
5,Jimmy Nehls,UW Whitewater,So.,3
6,Jacoby Bergeron,Concordia-Moorhead,Jr.,5
7,Jimmy Gotto,Coe,Sr.,6
8,Kirk Anderson,Augsburg,So.,7
9,Ryan O’Boyle,McDaniel,So.,8
10,Layton Binion,North Central,Fr.,9
141,,,,
1,Kaleb Loht,Messiah,Jr.,1
2,Brandon Jones,NYU,Jr.,2
3,Justin Holm,Olivet,Sr.,3
4,Brian Bistis,Cortland State,Sr.,5
5,Ricondo Cole,Rhode Island,So.,6
6,Wayne Black,Mt. St. Joseph,Sr.,NR
7,Matt Adcock,UW Whitewater,So.,4
8,Henry Stauber,Johns Hopkins,Sr.,8
9,Matt Holmes,Loras,Sr.,9
10,Connor Campo,Wartburg,Fr.,7
149,,,,
1,Bobby Dierna,Cortland State,So.,1
2,Ryan Prater,Elmhurst,Sr.,2
3,Luke Lohr,Waynesburg,Jr.,3
4,Mike Polizzi,Stevens Tech,Jr.,4
5,Mark Hartenstine,Wilkes,Jr.,5
6,Brad Mayville,RIT,Jr.,10
7,Gage Pederson,Olivet,Sr.,6
8,Jacob Long,Concordia-Moorhead,Sr.,7
9,Elroy Perkin,UW Whitewater,Jr.,8
10,Trevor Engle,Cornell College,So.,9
157,,,,
1,Nazar Kulchytskyy,UW Oshkosh,Sr.,1
2,Dimitry Boyer,Coe,Sr.,2
3,Steve Dewitt,Loras,Jr.,3
4,Reece Lefever,Wabash,Jr.,4
5,Josh Etzel,Washington & Jefferson,Sr.,5
6,Everet Desilets,Johnson & Wales,So.,NR
7,Jon Garrison,Mount Union,Jr.,7
8,Devin Biscaha,Springfield,Sr.,8
9,Brett Yonkovic,Wartburg,Sr.,9
10,Ryan Arne,Saint John’s,Jr.,10
165,,,,
1,Chris Burdge,Centenary,Sr.,1
2,Kris Schimek,Ithaca,Jr.,2
3,Cole Welter,Wartburg,Sr.,3
4,Cedric Gibson,UW Whitewater,Sr.,4
5,Tommy Desir,King’s,Sr.,5
6,Josh Sampson,Wabash,Sr.,7
7,Garret Bonte,Luther,Sr.,NR
8,Nick Carr,Washington & Jefferson,So.,NR
9,Roy Daniels,Brockport,Fr.,6
10,Collin Crowell,Roger Williams,Sr.,8
174,,,,
1,Landon Williams,Wartburg,Sr.,1
2,James Roach,St. Olaf,Sr.,2
3,Dan Schiferl,UW Oshkosh,Sr.,3
4,Ethan Ball,Coe,Sr.,4
5,Lou Puca,Cortland State,Jr.,5
6,Carlos Toribio,Ithaca,Fr.,NR
7,Zach Zotollo,TCNJ,Sr.,10
8,Ricardo Plummer,Messiah,Sr.,6
9,Anthony Bonaventura,Waynesburg,Sr.,7
10,Rick Allen,Olivet,Jr.,NR
184,,,,
1,Eric Twohey,UW La Crosse,Jr.,2
2,Riley Lefever,Wabash,Fr.,3
3,David Welch,Roger Williams,So.,4
4,Brian Broderick,TCNJ,Sr.,1
5,Jon Deupree,Southern Maine,Sr.,5
6,Josh Thomson,Messiah,So.,6
7,Jeff Holm,Olivet,Sr.,7
8,Sam Upah,Wartburg,Sr.,8
9,Jayden DeVilbiss,Luther,So.,9
10,Ryan Sheldon,Coe,Jr.,NR
197,,,,
1,Alex Coolidge,Cornell College,Sr.,5
2,Shane Siefert,UW Whitewater,So.,2
3,Joe Giaramita,Cortland State,So.,3
4,Puna Soriano,Wartburg,Sr.,6
5,Matt Hechsel,Augsburg,Jr.,1
6,Paul Glover,Brockport,Sr.,4
7,Aaron Karns,Delaware Valley,Jr.,7
8,Jacob Lowry,Thiel,Jr.,8
9,Tyler Lowy,Central,Jr.,9
10,Donnie Horner,Coe,Jr.,10
285,,,,
1,Chad Johnson,Augsburg,Sr.,1
2,Ryan Fank,Wartburg,Jr.,2
3,Cody Kasprick,Concordia-Moorhead,Sr.,4
4,James Buss,Loras,So.,5
5,Anthony Edgren,UW Whitewater,Jr.,3
6,Danny Vargas,Elmhurst,Sr.,9
7,Jamison Sacco,Western New England,Sr.,NR
8,Cody Lovejoy,Ohio Northern,Jr.,7
9,Zach Roseberry,Delaware Valley,Fr.,NR
10,Conner Herman,Luther,So.,NR
[/eztable]

NewSimulationShoes News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *